TD Greystone Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 10

TD Greystone Asset Management General Information

Description

Operator of institutional money management company. The company is engaged in offering a full range of multi-asset class services with in-house teams covering fixed income, Canadian equities, U.S. equities, international equities, real estate, mortgages and infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greystone Managed Investments, Inc., GCMI, Greystone Managed Investments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 300 Park Centre
  • 1230 Blackfoot Drive
  • Regina, Saskatchewan S4S 7G4
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TD Greystone Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TD Greystone Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TD Greystone Asset Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of institutional money management company. The company is engaged in offering a full range of multi-asset class
Asset Management
Regina, Canada
200 As of 2018
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000 0000000000
London, Canada
000000&0

00000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
00000 0000000000
Montreal, Canada
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TD Greystone Asset Management Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Oak Trust Corporate Backed or Acquired London, Canada 000000&0
00000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Montreal, Canada 000000&0
00000 0000000000 0 Failed Transaction (M&A) Calgary, Canada 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation New York, NY 00 0000000 0000
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

TD Greystone Asset Management Executive Team (45)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Robertson President, Managing Director, Director & Chief Operating Officer
Kristen Schneider Managing Director
Jeff Tripp Managing Director, Real Estate Investments
Blaine Pho Chief Investment Officer, Fixed Income
Peggy Hogan Director, Executive Office & Secretary of the Board
You’re viewing 5 of 45 executive team members. Get the full list »

TD Greystone Asset Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TD Greystone Asset Management Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00000 20-Jan-2021 0000000000 Energy Production
0000000 00000 15-Dec-2020 00 000000000000000 00000 Energy Production 0000 0000000
0000000 000000000 24-Jun-2019 000000000 00000 00 00000 Other Energy
00000 000000 08-Aug-2018 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
Greystone Managed Investments (Crowsnest Pass Power Plant) 21-Feb-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Energy 00000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »