Athene Annuity & Life Assurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 114
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Athene Annuity & Life Assurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance products. The company also provides fixed deferred annuities and immediate annuities to financial service professionals. Its services also include Electronic Fund Transfer (EFT), systematic withdrawal and minimum distribution calculation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty Life Insurance Company, Presidential Life
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7700 Mills Civic Parkway
  • West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Athene Annuity & Life Assurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Athene Annuity & Life Assurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Athene Annuity & Life Assurance Company Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jane Karli Director of Investment Operations, Athene
Blaine Doerrfeld Secretary
Travis Tweed Treasurer
Grant Kvalheim President,Chief Executive Officer & Trustee
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Athene Annuity & Life Assurance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial