Imperial Laundry Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 121
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Imperial Laundry Services General Information

Description

Provider of commercial laundry and garment services. The company operates as a leading commercial laundry services provider and specializes in providing laundry services for hospitals, hotels, and restaurants by primarily focussing on quality and reliable on-time service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imperial Laundry Systems LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1236 13th Street
  • Racine, WI 53403
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imperial Laundry Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Laundry Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Laundry Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Moore Chief Executive Officer
Gregg Salomone President
Joseph Anzivino Chief Operating Officer & Plant Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Imperial Laundry Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial