GCT Global Container Terminals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 246
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

GCT Global Container Terminals General Information

Description

Owner and operator of marine container terminals in the United States and Canada. The company operates four terminals through which offering advanced truck appointment system, refrigerated warehouse, container handling equipment through better traffic and reducing emissions, enabling the customers to handle cargo and have easy access to the major international trade routes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TSI Terminal Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Logistics
Marine
Primary Office
  • Suite 610, The Landing
  • 375 Water Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5C6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GCT Global Container Terminals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCT Global Container Terminals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GCT Global Container Terminals Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doron Grosman President & Chief Executive Officer
Cheryl Yaremko Chief Financial Officer
Scott Carroll Chief Human Resources Officer
Michael Korenberg JD Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GCT Global Container Terminals Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 IFM Investors Director 000 0000
0000000 00000000 GCT Global Container Terminals Director 000 0000
0000000 0000000 GCT Global Container Terminals Director 000 0000
000000 00000000 GCT Global Container Terminals Director 000 0000
000000 00000000 GCT Global Container Terminals Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

GCT Global Container Terminals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GCT Global Container Terminals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCT Global Container Terminals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GCT Global Container Terminals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 Logistics Vancouver, Canada 0000
To view GCT Global Container Terminals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »