IFM Investors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 79

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 103

  • Portfolio
  • 43

  • Exits
  • 24

Exits

IFM Investors General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, IFM Investors is a private equity firm based in Melbourne, Australia. The firm invests in infrastructure, private equity, listed equities, and debt. The firm prefers to invest in technology, logistics, waste management, consumer staples, healthcare, and business services companies located in Europe, North America, and Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industry Funds Management
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Australian Venture Capital Association (OZVCA)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Swiss Private Equity & Corporate Finance (SWPE)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Lender/Debt Provider
Fund of Funds
Hedge Fund
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 2 Lonsdale Street
  • Level 29, Casselden
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

IFM Investors Investments & Acquisitions (103)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 0000000 08-Jun-2022 0000 Road Profitable 0000 0000000
000000 11-May-2022 0000000000 0000 Systems and Information Management Profitable 0000 0000000
000000 00000000 10-May-2022 0000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000-000000
000000 0000000 09-Mar-2022 0000000000 000.00 Air Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 000000 000000
GlasfaserPlus 25-Jan-2022 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 103 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IFM Investors Exits (24)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 00 000000000 01-Dec-2021 000000000000000000 0000
00000 000000000 03-Oct-2021 0000000000 00000
000000 0000 29-Jul-2021 0000000000: 000000
0000000 0000 0000 19-Apr-2021 000000000 00000000
R.M Williams 01-Oct-2020 Buyout/LBO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 exits. Get the full list »

IFM Investors Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IFM Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IFM Investors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

IFM Investors Team (135)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
David Neal Chief Executive Officer 0 0 0 Melbourne, Australia
Lounarda David Chief Operating Officer Melbourne, Australia
Esperanza Cerdan Chief Risk Officer Melbourne, Australia
Ciara Martin Associate Director, Office of the Chief Executive Melbourne, Australia
Rena Pulido Business Development Director New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 135 team members. Get the full list »