Crestcom International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Crestcom International General Information

Description

Provider of management and leadership training services to companies, nonprofit organizations and government agencies. The company offers leadership training with the help of learning sessions that include subject matter experts, interactive class practice, key summary notes, reinforcement micro-learnings, accountability debrief meetings to anchor the learning further offering mobile applications to track action plans, results, ROI calculator, online interaction and access materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Crest Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6900 East Belleview Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crestcom International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crestcom International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crestcom International Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tammy Berberick President & Chief Executive Officer
John Krause Co-Founder & Executive Vice President
Harold Krause Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crestcom International Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Progress Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Crestcom International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crestcom International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crestcom International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial