Bhoruka Power Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Bhoruka Power General Information

Description

Developer of hydro and wind power energy. The company is ISO 9001, 14001 and OHSAS 18001 certified and is engaged in commissioning, installation, operation and maintenance of mini hydel projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mandya Bio-Mass Power Co. Pvt Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • Hitananda II, 48
  • Lavelle Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560001
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bhoruka Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bhoruka Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bhoruka Power Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sundaresan Chandrasekhar Managing Director
To view Bhoruka Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bhoruka Power Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Bhoruka Power’s complete board members history, request access »

Bhoruka Power Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bhoruka Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bhoruka Power FAQs

  • When was Bhoruka Power founded?

    Bhoruka Power was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Bhoruka Power headquartered?

    Bhoruka Power is headquartered in Bangalore, India.

  • What industry is Bhoruka Power in?

    Bhoruka Power’s primary industry is Energy Production.

  • Is Bhoruka Power a private or public company?

    Bhoruka Power is a Private company.

  • What is Bhoruka Power’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bhoruka Power is 000000.

  • How much funding has Bhoruka Power raised over time?

    Bhoruka Power has raised $58.2M.

  • Who are Bhoruka Power’s investors?

    L&T Infrastructure Finance Company has invested in Bhoruka Power.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »