Polestar UK Print Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 3

Polestar UK Print General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company offers printing and production of magazines, catalogs, direct mail, transactional mail, books and journals in Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prospect Bidco
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Central Square, 8th Floor
  • 29 Wellington Street
  • Leeds LS1 4DL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polestar UK Print Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polestar UK Print‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polestar UK Print Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polestar UK Print Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000 14-Jul-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000 00000 28-Nov-2012 0000000000 Publishing 00000 0000000
PhotoSecure DNA Technologies 25-May-2007 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Polestar UK Print’s complete investments history, request access »

Polestar UK Print Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Polestar UK Print’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »