Merrill Brink International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Merrill Brink International General Information

Description

Provider of language translation and interpretation services for a variety of industries. The company offers a variety of language translation and interpretation services including corporate and manual translation, marketing and advertising translation, financial and website translation, on-site and phone interpretation, website and software localization, along with translation management systems, helping clients eliminate redundant processes, reduce costs, and accelerate translation lifecycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
P.H. Brink International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • One Merrill Circle
  • Building 1455
  • St. Paul, MN 55108
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merrill Brink International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merrill Brink International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Merrill Brink International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of language translation and interpretation services for a variety of industries. The company offers a variety o
Other Commercial Services
St. Paul, MN
450 As of 2015
000000000000

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
00000 0000000000 00000000
Coral Gables, FL
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 0000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
00000 0000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Merrill Brink International Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Professional Translation Services Private Equity-Backed Coral Gables, FL 000 000000000000
000 0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000000 00000 000000000 00 00000
00 0000000 Corporation Hackensack, NJ 000000000 -
0000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Brno, Czech Republic 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Merrill Brink International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Merrill Brink International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merrill Brink International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial