The Bohlin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Bohlin General Information

Description

Manufacturer of watches, accessories, belts and buckles. The company manufactures silver and leather products, especially saddles in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edward H. Bohlin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4230 Lyndon B Johnson Freeway
  • Suite 150
  • Dallas, TX 75244
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Bohlin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Bohlin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Bohlin Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Samuels President & Chief Executive Officer
Joe Armstrong Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »