Luminance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Luminance General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of lighting components and products for the lighting industry. The company provides light bulbs, lamp finials, lighting glass and fixtures. It also offers electrical accessories and crystal products, lampshades and carded lamp parts cast pieces in finials, knobs, wall plates, columns, arms, lamp bases and rail fittings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American De Rosa Lamparts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1945 South Tubeway Avenue
  • Commerce
  • Los Angeles, CA 90040
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luminance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luminance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luminance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Allen Chief Executive Officer
Ronald Bauer President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Luminance Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Resilience Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Resilience Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Luminance’s complete board members history, request access »

Luminance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Luminance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luminance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luminance Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (000 00000 07-May-2019 0000000000 Household Appliances 00000000000 0000000
00000 (000000000 0 08-Jan-2019 00000 00000 00 00.000 Household Appliances 0000 00000
Concord Fans 30-Jun-2008 Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings 000000 00000
To view Luminance’s complete investments history, request access »