Erdman Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Erdman Company General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare architectural design, engineering and construction services. The company in providing architectural design, engineering and construction as well as healthcare planning and management services, enabling the patients to get access to healthcare facilities depending upon the analysis of the sub-problems from multiple perspectives.

Contact Information

Website
www.erdman.com
Formerly Known As
Marshall Erdman & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1 Erdman Place
  • Madison, WI 53717
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Erdman Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erdman Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Erdman Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rustin Becker President & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Happ Chairman & Owner
Robert Moss Senior Vice President, Healthcare
Scott Cullen MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Erdman Company Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Erdman Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Erdman Company Chairman & Owner 000 0000
00000 00000 Erdman Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Lubar & Co. Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Erdman Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Erdman Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Erdman Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erdman Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial