C&W Fabricators Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

C&W Fabricators General Information

Description

Manufacturer of turbine components in Leominster, Massachusetts. The company is engaged in the design and production of inlet and exhaust silencing systems for the gas turbine generation industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Craigin and Wilkins
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 680 Mechanic Street
  • Suite 250
  • Leominster, MA 01453
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C&W Fabricators Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C&W Fabricators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C&W Fabricators Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Al Watts Vice President, Manufacturing & Director
Jim Dugvay Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

C&W Fabricators Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

C&W Fabricators Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C&W Fabricators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial