Speciality Restaurants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,241
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 534425
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.01
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Speciality Restaurants General Information

Description

Speciality Restaurants Ltd is engaged in restaurants and mobile food service business. The principal business of the company is operating food outlets and sweet shops. The company primarily operates in India. The firm has restaurants across India, Bangladesh, and Tanzania. Its brands include Mainland China, Mainland China Asia Kitchen, Oh! Calcutta, Sigree Global Grill, Cafe Mezzuna, Sweet Bengal, Hoppipola, Sigree, Machaan, Haka, Flame & Grill and Mobifeast.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Only Fish
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • B/25, Morya Landmark - 1
  • 4th Floor, Veera Industrial Estate, Off New Link Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400053
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Speciality Restaurants Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.01 $1.00 $0.43 - $1.08 $46.8M 47M 34.3K -$0.05

Speciality Restaurants Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 48,776 38,708 36,268 58,296
Revenue 23,345 20,180 50,356 49,486
EBITDA 3,889 2,248 6,994 2,430
Net Income (2,472) (3,944) (5,348) (1,116)
Total Assets 45,271 46,256 40,909
Total Debt 0 19,194 16,960 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Speciality Restaurants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Speciality Restaurants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Speciality Restaurants Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajesh Mohta Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
Phiroz Sadri Chief Operating Officer
Anjan Chatterjee Managing Director & Founder
Rajesh Dubey Chief Culinary Officer
To view Speciality Restaurants’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Speciality Restaurants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Speciality Restaurants Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 000 000 11-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Food Products
To view Speciality Restaurants’s complete acquisitions history, request access »