eMag Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

eMag Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of electronic storage and data transformation services located in Alpharetta, Georgia. The company offers services including electronic discovery and data restoration, electronic data extraction and culling, file de-duplication and filtering, computer forensics, email extraction, forensic analysis of tape media, web-based native file repository and professional consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Datatape
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 10745 Westside Way
  • Suite 110
  • Alpharetta, GA 30009
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eMag Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eMag Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eMag Solutions Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sheila Dominick Controller
James Burns Senior Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

eMag Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eMag Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eMag Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eMag Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 11-Jan-2008 0000000000 Application Software
Computer Conversions 05-Jan-2004 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000000 00000000
To view eMag Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »