SRL Diagnostics Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 3

SRL Diagnostics General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory diagnostic services intended to offer accurate tests. The company provides healthcare services in the various branches of medicine such as general surgery, general medicine, pediatrics, neurology, cardiology, ophthalmology, radiology, pathology, gastro-entrology, urology, thoracic surgery, plastic surgery and other allied specialties. In addition, it also offers specialties in areas including eye care, heart care, brain & spine care and women care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SRL Ranbaxy, Super Religare Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • GP - 26, Maruti Industrial Estate
  • Udyog Vihar, Sector - 18
  • Gurugram, Haryana 122015
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRL Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRL Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRL Diagnostics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of laboratory diagnostic services intended to offer accurate tests. The company provides healthcare services in
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Gurugram, India
6,000 As of 2020
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000

00 000 0

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Gurgaon, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SRL Diagnostics Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dr Lal PathLabs Corporation Gurgaon, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 000.00 000000000000
00000 00000000 Corporation Pleasanton, CA 00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

SRL Diagnostics Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anand K Chief Executive Officer
Radhakrishna Pillai Chief Information Officer
Mangesh Shirodkar Chief Financial Officer
Ravi Rajagopalan Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

SRL Diagnostics Board Members (21)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000000 Fortis Healthcare Board Member 000 0000
000000 000-0000 SRL Diagnostics Board of Director 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000 000 SRL Diagnostics Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 board members. Get the full list »

SRL Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SRL Diagnostics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRL Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRL Diagnostics Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 01-Apr-2021 0000000000 000.00 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
000000 00000 00000 26-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
DDRC SRL 01-Jan-2005 Joint Venture Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
To view SRL Diagnostics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SRL Diagnostics Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fortis Malar Hospitals Hospitals/Inpatient Services Chennai, India 1992
0000 000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Ernakulam, India 0000
To view SRL Diagnostics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »