SSI Services (UK) Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,370
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 5

SSI Services (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of regulated water supply contracting services intended to improve the quality and efficiency of essential infrastructure. The company specializes in emergency sewer maintenance, water treatment, pipeline leak detection, structural waterproofing, borehole repair and other related services, enabling public and private sectors to increase and enhance the life of assets at a lower cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Staffordshire Group, The South Staffordshire Waterworks Company, OnSite North Midlands Ltd, South Staffordshire Water & Wastewater Services Ltd, South Staffordshire Water Services Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Green Lane
  • Walsall WS2 7PD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01922 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SSI Services (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SSI Services (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SSI Services (UK) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phillip Newland Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rob O'Malley Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Andrew Willicott Managing Director of South Staffs Water
Neil Shailer Managing Director of SSI Services (Compliance)
Simon Dray Managing Director of SSI Services (Water and Gas)
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

SSI Services (UK) Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
00 00000000 SSI Services (UK) Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 SSI Services (UK) Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 SSI Services (UK) Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 0'000000 SSI Services (UK) Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

SSI Services (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SSI Services (UK) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SSI Services (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SSI Services (UK) Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 17-Oct-2017 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 0000
0 0000 01-Jun-2017 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 000000
000000000 00000 03-Oct-2011 0000000000 Water Utilities 000000 0000
00000 000 00000 04-Oct-2010 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Echo Managed Services Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 000000 0000
To view SSI Services (UK)’s complete investments history, request access »

SSI Services (UK) Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Echo Managed Services Other Commercial Services Walsall, United Kingdom 1998
00000000 000000000 Construction and Engineering Cramlington, United Kingdom 0000
00000 000 00000 Other Commercial Services Nottingham, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000 Water Utilities Walsall, United Kingdom 0000
To view SSI Services (UK)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »