C More Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

C More Entertainment General Information

Description

Provider of premium television programming for subscribers in Sweden, Norway, Finland, and Denmark. The company broadcasts movies, series, and sport leagues. It distributes its programs to subscribers via satellite, cable, digital terrestrial transmissions, and IP-TV.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canal+ Television
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Bonnier (Sweden)
Primary Office
  • 85/89 Quai Andre Citroen
  • 75711 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C More Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C More Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C More Entertainment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C More Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial