Radancy Overview

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 990

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 9

Radancy General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based talent acquisition platform designed for employers to connect with the required talent. The company's platform offers data automation and optimization of candidate touchpoints as well as provides marketing, employee research, search engine, audience segmentation and consultative services, enabling its clients to find the talent they need to support their business objectives.

Contact Information

Website
www.radancy.com
Formerly Known As
Telephone Marketing Programs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 1 Battery Park Plaza
  • Suite 2710
  • New York, NY 10004-1405
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Radancy Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radancy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radancy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a cloud-based talent acquisition platform designed for employers to connect with the required talent. The c
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
990 As of 2022
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000

000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
00000000000000000000
Santa Monica, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Radancy Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Avature Corporation New York, NY 0000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Monica, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Yardley, PA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Radancy Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Abbey President & Chief Executive Officer
Jason Day Chief Financial Officer
Dennis Parrington Chief Technology Officer
Lynda Harden Chief Operating Officer, Global Delivery
Brenda Miller Chief Accounting Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Radancy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radancy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radancy Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 25-Jan-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000
00000 000000 03-Oct-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000
0000000 00000 03-Oct-2019 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000000
0000000 16-Jul-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000
CKR Interactive 02-Apr-2019 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Radancy Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Firstbird Business/Productivity Software Vienna, Austria 2013
000 00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Campbell, CA 0000
To view Radancy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »