Glo Skin Beauty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 190
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Glo Skin Beauty General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mineral-based cosmetics and skincare products intended to deliver transformative results for skincare professionals and their clients. The company offers skin, hair care and mineral-based make-up products including blushes, make-up removers, mascaras, liners and lipsticks, providing advanced skin therapies and homecare products for women and men of all ages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
gloProfessional
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 610 East 55th Avenue
  • Denver, CO 80216
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glo Skin Beauty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glo Skin Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glo Skin Beauty Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sharon Collier Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy Gurley Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operations Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Glo Skin Beauty Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 00000 Swander Pace Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Glo Skin Beauty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Glo Skin Beauty Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glo Skin Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glo Skin Beauty Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 03-Mar-2009 0000000000 Personal Products 0000 000000
Depth 26-Feb-2009 Buyout/LBO Personal Products 0000 000000
To view Glo Skin Beauty’s complete investments history, request access »

Glo Skin Beauty Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 000 03-Mar-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Glo Skin Beauty’s complete exits history, request access »