IPS Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IPS Learning General Information

Description

Provider of project management training and solutions to organizations. The company also offers education and learning solutions in the disciplines of strategic execution and project, program and portfolio management. It also offers government leadership solutions that include government leadership curriculum, leadership workshops, leadership resources, news and events and government contact.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IP Solutions, Integrated Project Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8280 Greensboro Drive
  • Suite 550
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPS Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPS Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPS Learning Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of project management training and solutions to organizations. The company also offers education and learning s
Consulting Services (B2B)
McLean, VA
58 As of 2016
000000000000

00 00000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Greenock, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IPS Learning Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 00000000 000000 Corporation Greenock, United Kingdom 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

IPS Learning Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Carter President & Chief Executive Officer
John Walker President & Chief Operating Officer
John Warren President, Strategic Business Solutions
Joseph Gwozdz Chief Financial Officer
Tim Wasserman Chief Learning Officer & Stanford Advanced Project Management Program Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

IPS Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IPS Learning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPS Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial