ShineOn (Accessories) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 13

ShineOn (Accessories) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom jewelry intended to create and sell high-quality ornaments. The company provides a platform for sellers to publish their design ideas that are created and shipped from the company's factory, enabling customers to order custom-made jewelry while offering designers and sellers a platform to sell their designs.

Contact Information

Website
www.shineon.com
Formerly Known As
RingAround
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • PO Box 20129
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33742
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ShineOn (Accessories) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 20-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series 1) 28-Dec-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view ShineOn (Accessories)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ShineOn (Accessories) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Toczko Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Crist Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ShineOn (Accessories) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ShineOn (Accessories) Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Edward Lando Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fabrice Grinda Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Güimar Sittic Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Max Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ryan Darnell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »