MissMalini.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

MissMalini.com General Information

Description

Provider of an entertainment and lifestyle broadcasting platform designed to fuel the aspirations of a new generation of Indian. The company's platform offers content on Bollywood, television, fashion, beauty, lifestyle, and others as such, enabling viewers to get content geared towards India's internet generation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MissMalini Publishing Pvt Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Social Content
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Amardeep, 3rd Floor, 17th North Avenue
  • Santacruz West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400054
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MissMalini.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 02-Dec-2017 $1.6M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MissMalini.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MissMalini.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an entertainment and lifestyle broadcasting platform designed to fuel the aspirations of a new generation of
Publishing
Mumbai, India
73 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

00000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
0000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MissMalini.com Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Glamrs Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 0000 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

MissMalini.com Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nowshad Rizwanullah Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gaurav Tewari Chief Technology Officer
Michael Melli Co-Founder, Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member
Malini Agarwal Co-Founder, Creative Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

MissMalini.com Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Malini Agarwal MissMalini.com Co-Founder, Creative Director & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Melli MissMalini.com Co-Founder, Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nowshad Rizwanullah MissMalini.com Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view MissMalini.com’s complete board members history, request access »

MissMalini.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MissMalini.com Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orios Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Naveen Wadhera Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rajan Anandan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sonny Caberwal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »