MyGlamm Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.13M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

MyGlamm General Information

Description

Operator of an online beauty products marketplace designed to offer international standard spa and salon products. The company's portal offers a range of beauty and grooming products from international brands in the categories of waxing, threading, facials, manicures, and pedicures to bridal makeovers, nail extensions, and scalp treatments, enabling customers to avail international branded products at discounted rates, all in one single platform.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sanghvi Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Sanghvi House
  • 150/2 Shivaji Nagar
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411005
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

MyGlamm Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MyGlamm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 23-Jun-2020 $6.13M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 27-Jun-2019 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 27-Jun-2019 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 21-Jun-2019 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 11-Apr-2018 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Apr-2016 $6M $8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2015 $2M $2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view MyGlamm’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MyGlamm Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online beauty products marketplace designed to offer international standard spa and salon products. The c
Personal Products
Pune, India
75 As of 2016
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
00000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
000000000 000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MyGlamm Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Purplle Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Jakarta, Indonesia 00 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 00.000 0000000000 00.000
To view MyGlamm’s complete competitors history, request access »

MyGlamm Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darpan Sanghvi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Neeraj Sanghani Chief Strategy Officer
Deep Ganatra Chief Technology Officer
Malaika Mahtaney Chief Marketing Officer
Niyaz Ahmed Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

MyGlamm Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Darpan Sanghvi MyGlamm Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Hoffmann Andrew Self Board Member 000 0000
Narendra Sanghvi Self Board Member 000 0000
Priyanka Gill Self Board Member 000 0000
Vishal Gupta Bessemer Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view MyGlamm’s complete board members history, request access »

MyGlamm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MyGlamm Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Trifecta Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mankekar family office Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
L'Occitane International Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brand Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MyGlamm’s complete investors history, request access »

MyGlamm Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 07-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 Publishing 000000 0000000
To view MyGlamm’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MyGlamm Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Publishing London, United Kingdom 0000
To view MyGlamm’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »