Aasaanpay Solutions India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Aasaanpay Solutions India General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile payment platform created to facilitate digital payments. The company's mobile point-of sale device helps retailers to accept payments on the go enabling retailers to take payments from their customers in a safe and easy manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MobileCozy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vindhya C3 - 202 IIIT - H Campus
  • Survey No 25 Gachibowli
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500032
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aasaanpay Solutions India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aasaanpay Solutions India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aasaanpay Solutions India Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile payment platform created to facilitate digital payments. The company's mobile point-of sale device
Other Financial Services
Hyderabad, India
11 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
000000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000
00000000000 000

000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aasaanpay Solutions India Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mosambee Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000 00000000000 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00.000 000000 - 000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Aasaanpay Solutions India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pruthvi Sabbu Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Sainath Gupta Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Aasaanpay Solutions India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aasaanpay Solutions India Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Aasaanpay Solutions India Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Aasaanpay Solutions India’s complete board members history, request access »

Aasaanpay Solutions India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aasaanpay Solutions India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aasaanpay Solutions India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial