OCM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,020
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

OCM General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of worsted fabrics. The company's worsted fabrics include tweed and jacket suiting materials enabling its customers to make business wear, city wear and casual wear from it.

Contact Information

Website
www.ocm.in
Formerly Known As
OCM India
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Animal Textiles
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor, Elegance Tower
  • District Centre, Jasola
  • New Delhi, 110025
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OCM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OCM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OCM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nitin Jain Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer, Managing Director and President
C.A Shashikant Chief Financial Officer
To view OCM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OCM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial