Casalova Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 7

Casalova General Information

Description

Operator of a real-estate marketplace intended for renting and buying homes. The company's portal allows users to browse homes, schedule viewings, and submit offers all online, helping users to simplify the process of buying and selling homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R3NTR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 10 Dundas Street East
  • 6th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5B 2G9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casalova Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 05-Apr-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Sep-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Grant $35K Completed Startup
To view Casalova’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Casalova Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Jaff Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jack Yiu Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Casalova Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Casalova Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aviva Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dream Maker Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ricardo Pina Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sohin Shah Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Motive Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Casalova Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 000000 11-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 0000
To view Casalova’s complete acquisitions history, request access »