Solarsoft Packaging Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Solarsoft Packaging Systems General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of business software for the packaging industry. The company provides software suites which specialize in order processing, inventory management, invoicing and customer relationship management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technology Growth Partners, VantagePoint Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 1188 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 1050
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4A2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solarsoft Packaging Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solarsoft Packaging Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solarsoft Packaging Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lindsay Kenney Legal Counsel
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solarsoft Packaging Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solarsoft Packaging Systems Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 31-May-2012 0000000000 Vertical Market Software
00000 00000 000000 14-Feb-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
Avalon Printing Software 19-Jun-2002 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
To view Solarsoft Packaging Systems’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »