Solarsoft Business Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Solarsoft Business Systems General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise resource planning software solutions for the paper and packaging industry internationally. The company also offers a complete range of software and IT services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CMS Software, XKO Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Solarsoft House, Hampshire International Business Park
  • Crockford Lane
  • Basingstoke RG24 8WH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01256 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solarsoft Business Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solarsoft Business Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solarsoft Business Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne McGoldrick Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solarsoft Business Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Solarsoft Business Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Solarsoft Business Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solarsoft Business Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solarsoft Business Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solarsoft Business Systems Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 30-Apr-2010 0000000000 Application Software 00000 00000000
00000000 00000 04-Apr-2008 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
000000000 00000000 24-Jan-2008 0000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
000 00000000 01-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Vertical Market Software
XKO Software 02-Mar-2007 Merger of Equals Vertical Market Software
To view Solarsoft Business Systems’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Solarsoft Business Systems Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
XKO Software Vertical Market Software Oldbrook, United Kingdom 1999
000 00000000 Vertical Market Software Richmond Hill, Canada 0000
To view Solarsoft Business Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Solarsoft Business Systems Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 04-Apr-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Solarsoft Business Systems’s complete exits history, request access »