Relation Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 74

Relation Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance services. The company offers products and advisory to property and casualty risk management and benefit consulting firms. The services are usually used in real estate, non profit and hospitality services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ascension Insurance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1277 Treat Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Relation Insurance Services Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relation Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relation Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relation Insurance Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of property and casualty insurance services. The company offers products and advisory to property and casualty
Property and Casualty Insurance
Walnut Creek, CA
1,200 As of 2022
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000000 000 00000000 000000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000000 000 00000000 000000000
Zurich, Switzerland
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Relation Insurance Services Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Safeco Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 0000 000000&0
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 00000 00000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hartford, CT 00000 000000 - 000
0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sikeston, MO 000000&0
0000000000000 0000 Corporation Hamilton, Bermuda 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Relation Insurance Services Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Tatum Chief Executive Officer
Edward Page President and Chief Operating Officer
Neil Majors President, Education Practice
Keri Lopez President, Employee Benefits
John Galaviz Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Relation Insurance Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 00 Aquiline Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Relation Insurance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relation Insurance Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relation Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relation Insurance Services Investments (74)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 29-Jun-2022 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000000 0
00000000 0000 28-Jun-2022 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000000 0
00 000000000 01-Jun-2022 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000000 0
000 00000 000 11-May-2022 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000000 0
Guaraldi Insurance 10-May-2022 Buyout/LBO Property and Casualty Insurance 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 74 investments. Get the full list »

Relation Insurance Services Subsidiaries (43)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Adams Insurance Agency Insurance Brokers Frederick, MD 2019
00000 000000000 00 Insurance Brokers Lake City, AR 0000
0000000 0000000000 Insurance Brokers Tulsa, OK 0000
00 000000000 00000 Insurance Brokers San Francisco, CA 0000
000000000000 00000 Multi-line Insurance Olmsted Falls, OH 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Relation Insurance Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 19-Jun-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Relation Insurance Services’s complete exits history, request access »