Segue Manufacturing Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Segue Manufacturing Services General Information

Description

Provider of contract manufacturing, engineering and related services intended for capital equipment and device original equipment manufacturers. The company offers electro-mechanical assemblies, engineering services and supply chain management services globally to the defense, alternative energy, semiconductor, medical device and general industrial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cable Designs and Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 101 Billerica Avenue
  • Building Number 3
  • North Billerica, MA 01862
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Segue Manufacturing Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Segue Manufacturing Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Segue Manufacturing Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of contract manufacturing, engineering and related services intended for capital equipment and device original
Other Commercial Services
North Billerica, MA
500 As of 2021
00.000
0&0 00.000

00000000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000 0000000000 00000000
Costa Mesa, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Segue Manufacturing Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 & 0000000 Corporation Costa Mesa, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Segue Manufacturing Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Desmarais Chief Executive Officer
Michael Sullivan Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Segue Manufacturing Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Segue Manufacturing Services Chairman 000 0000
0000 0'000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Axia Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Segue Manufacturing Services Board Member 000 0000
To view Segue Manufacturing Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Segue Manufacturing Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Segue Manufacturing Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Segue Manufacturing Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Segue Manufacturing Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 01-Dec-2010 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000 000000
To view Segue Manufacturing Services’s complete investments history, request access »