PremFina Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $63.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

PremFina General Information

Description

Developer of a financial platform intended to empower insurance brokers. The company's platform offers financing options, including no financing required (broker uses own funds), part financing or full financing to issue their own financing agreement and maintain the relationship with their customers, enabling brokers to maximize control over their customer relationships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IXL PremFina, TFS Intermediary Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Insurance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Lansdowne House 1st Floor
  • 57 Berkeley Square, Mayfair
  • London W1J 6ER
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

PremFina Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PremFina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - General 01-Jan-2019 $63.4M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 03-Oct-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2015 Completed Startup
To view PremFina’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PremFina Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen McCann Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
David Wardle Chief Operating Officer
Graham Holdaway Chief Strategy Officer
Nij Saha Chief Technology Officer
Klaudia Gorczyca Director of International Business
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

PremFina Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Bundeep Rangar Self Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Martin Graham PremFina Board Member 000 0000
Stephen McCann PremFina Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view PremFina’s complete board members history, request access »

PremFina Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PremFina Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Draper Esprit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Emery Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fineqia International Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rakuten Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rubicon Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »