Mexarrend Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mexarrend General Information

Description

Provider of leasing and financing services intended to drive customer growth. The company's range of services includes buying accounts receivable and converting invoices into liquidity, acquiring the productive assets that the company requires in exchange for fixed monthly payments and providing working capital or productive assets, to boost the operation of the business, enabling customers to cash flow in a short term and reinvest working capital in business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Docuformas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Calle Sierra Gorda No. 42 Floor 5
  • Col. Lomas de Chapultepec VIII Section
  • Mexico City, 11000
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000

Mexarrend Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mexarrend Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mexarrend‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mexarrend Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alejandro Monzó Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Abelardo Nahoul Chief Financial Officer
Adam Wiaktor Founder, Board Member & Executive Director
To view Mexarrend’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mexarrend Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Mexarrend Founder, Board Member & Executive Director 000 0000
To view Mexarrend’s complete board members history, request access »

Mexarrend Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mexarrend Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mexarrend‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial