Srovnejto.cz Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)

  • Investors
  • 1

Srovnejto.cz General Information

Description

Operator of an online portal designed to compare and sell insurance. The company's online portal specializes in the online comparison and of insurance products, including policies for home, energy, mortgages or mobile tariffs, autos, travel and pension, enabling customers to choose and buy the best insurance according to their fit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NetBrokers Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Bauer Media Group
Corporate Office
  • Rohanské nábřeží 678/29
  • Praha 8
  • Prague, 186 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 800 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Srovnejto.cz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Buyout/LBO (Add-on) 17-Sep-2023 Announced Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 25-Oct-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 09-Dec-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Srovnejto.cz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Srovnejto.cz Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Eich Chief Executive Officer
Lukas Klimsa Chief Financial Officer
Arnost Machytka Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Srovnejto.cz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Srovnejto.cz Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Reflex Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Srovnejto.cz’s complete investors history, request access »

Srovnejto.cz Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Superpoistenie.sk 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Insurance Brokers
To view Srovnejto.cz’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Srovnejto.cz Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Superpoistenie.sk Insurance Brokers Bratislava, Slovakia 0000
To view Srovnejto.cz’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »