Luxi Sleep Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $26.8K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Luxi Sleep General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-quality and luxury mattress created from groundbreaking shape-matching technology. The company's mattress is 3-in-1 adjustable for each individual sleeper so able to serve more customers without sacrificing comfort, offers a component mattress platform that lends to customization and extends the product wear life should components need to be supplemented, enabling users to enhance their sleeping experience by delivering the level of sink and hug determined by body weight, sleep position and pressure profile.

Contact Information

Website
www.luxiagi.com
Formerly Known As
Anatomic Concepts, Anatomic Global
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 1407 Foothill Boulevard
  • Suite 69
  • La Verne, CA 91750
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luxi Sleep Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Aug-2018 $26.8K 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 10-Jun-2011 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Luxi Sleep’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Luxi Sleep Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Farley Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Alex Franklyn Chief Marketing Officer
Shannon Farley Co-Founder & Executive Vice President
To view Luxi Sleep’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Luxi Sleep Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Farley Luxi Sleep Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Luxi Sleep’s complete board members history, request access »

Luxi Sleep Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Luxi Sleep Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FXI PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Luxi Sleep’s complete investors history, request access »