Meetime Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Meetime General Information

Description

Developer of an inside sales software designed to lift the inside sales strategies. The company's software is integrated with CRM to improve prospecting by scheduling more sales meetings, make more connections, simplify online meetings and track vendor interaction with customers, enabling businesses to monitor and simplify inside sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viddheo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Av Luiz Boiteaux Piazza, 1302 Prédio Inovalab Sapiens Parque
  • Cachoeira do Bom Jesus, Canasvieiras
  • Florianópolis, 88056-000
  • Brazil
+55 (48) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meetime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Aug-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Meetime’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Meetime Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diego Wagner Chief Executive Officer
Victor Canezin de Oliveira Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Diego Cordovez Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
To view Meetime’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Meetime Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Vinícius Portas Meetime Board Member 000 0000
To view Meetime’s complete board members history, request access »

Meetime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meetime Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
A.B.Seed Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Canary Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Verve Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Darwin Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Meetime’s complete investors history, request access »