LineHire Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

LineHire General Information

Description

Developer of crowd-sourced recruitment platform designed to support recruiters and reduce their costs. The company's platform matches qualified candidates to hard-to-fill jobs while being easy to use, enabling companies to reduce the time spent on recruitment and increase efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BountyMiner
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 125 South Estes Drive
  • Suite 3163
  • Chapel Hill, NC 27515
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LineHire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Aug-2023 0000 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view LineHire’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LineHire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LineHire FAQs

  • When was LineHire founded?

    LineHire was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of LineHire?

    Chuck Solomon, Nina Merklina-Morrison, and Phil Garber are the founders of LineHire.

  • Where is LineHire headquartered?

    LineHire is headquartered in Chapel Hill, NC.

  • What is the size of LineHire?

    LineHire has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is LineHire in?

    LineHire’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is LineHire a private or public company?

    LineHire is a Private company.

  • What is LineHire’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LineHire is 00000.

  • How much funding has LineHire raised over time?

    LineHire has raised $30K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »