Sift (Financial Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $972K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 22

Sift (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a credit card tracking application designed to unlock the hidden credit card benefits. The company's application tracks and provides comprehensive coverage for hidden benefits, including price adjustment refunds, extended warranties, return protection and beyond for all credit cards and also files claims for reimbursements on behalf of consumers, enabling users to view all their financial benefits and monetary incentives in one place in a convenient and hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ShopInbox
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3500 South Dupont Highway
  • County Of Kent
  • Dover, DE 19901
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sift (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Equity Crowdfunding 25-Aug-2020 $972K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 09-Mar-2017 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jul-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sift (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sift (Financial Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a credit card tracking application designed to unlock the hidden credit card benefits. The company's applic
Financial Software
Dover, DE
20 As of 2021
00.00
000000000000 00.00

000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
000000000 00000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sift (Financial Software) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Irvine, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sift (Financial Software) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janne Salminen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Abhinav Dubey Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Ramesh Varma Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Sabin Choksi Advisor
Lee Senderov Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sift (Financial Software) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ramesh Gadiraju Sift (Financial Software) Board Member 000 0000
To view Sift (Financial Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Sift (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sift (Financial Software) Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aniket Parikh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anton Gauffin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ari Tulla Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Band of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Basant Kedia Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »