Global Energy Services Siemsa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Global Energy Services Siemsa General Information

Description

Provider of development and management services for the power industry. The company engineers, builds, manages and operates power facilities in the global alternative energy sector, including solar and offshore & onshore wind facilities. It also provides engineering, development and maintenance to the oil & gas energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gamesa Energía Servicios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Energy Production
Parent Company
Cristian Lay
Primary Office
  • Parque Tecnológico de Zamudio Edificio 407
  • 48170 Zamudio
  • Spain
+34 944 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Energy Services Siemsa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Energy Services Siemsa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Energy Services Siemsa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of development and management services for the power industry. The company engineers, builds, manages and opera
Construction and Engineering
Zamudio, Spain
700 As of 2021
000000&0

000000 0

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00000000000 000000 000000000
Alhaurín de la Torre, Spain
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Global Energy Services Siemsa Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Alhaurín de la Torre, Spain 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Global Energy Services Siemsa Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergio Zurita Director, Business Development
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Energy Services Siemsa Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000é 0000 000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Global Energy Services Siemsa’s complete board members history, request access »

Global Energy Services Siemsa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Energy Services Siemsa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Energy Services Siemsa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Energy Services Siemsa Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 21-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000000
WKA-Service Fehmarn 30-Jun-2008 Buyout/LBO Other Energy Services
To view Global Energy Services Siemsa’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Global Energy Services Siemsa Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000000 Other Commercial Services Erandio, Spain
To view Global Energy Services Siemsa’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »