SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service General Information

Description

Provider of franchise-based full-service automotive care services. The company's automotive care services envelope trained technicians, state-of-the-art computerized diagnostic equipment and quality brand name parts and products offering convenience, speed, expertise, friendliness and competence, enabling its customers to keep their vehicle on the road longer at the lowest cost possible.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SpeeDee Oil Change, SpeeDee Oil Change & Tune-Up
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4280 Professional Center Drive
  • Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of franchise-based full-service automotive care services. The company's automotive care services envelope train
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000 00

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
0000000000
Millwood, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
0000000000
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mavis Tire Supply Private Equity-Backed Millwood, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 0000 0000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Rancho Cucamonga, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Copp Co-Founder
Kevin Bennett Co-Founder
To view SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial