Jig-Saw Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 158
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3914
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $77.80
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Jig-Saw General Information

Description

JIG-SAW Inc is a Japan-based company engaged in the software-infrastructure business sector. It provides managed services using automatic operation and control AI robot technology. The services offered by the company include Monitoring, Data Control, Embedded, Selecting Cloud, Infrastructure and Module/Chip among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.jig-saw.com
Formerly Known As
IP Telecom Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-9-2 Otemachi
  • Chiyoda-Ku, 100-0004
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jig-Saw Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$77.80 $79.89 $41.28 - $176.34 $513M 6.59M 198K $0.41

Jig-Saw Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 853,823 706,564 261,663 123,921
Revenue 21,791 20,535 16,490 13,099
EBITDA 4,666 6,025 4,577
Net Income 2,699 3,060 4,092 2,857
Total Assets 20,012 21,098 20,205 19,847
Total Debt 1,940 2,259 2,838 453
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jig-Saw Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jig-Saw‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jig-Saw Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Makoto Yamakawa Representative Director and Chief Executive Officer
To view Jig-Saw’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jig-Saw Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial