Sealy & Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Sealy & Company General Information

Description

Provider of real estate commercial and investment services. The company's services include brokerage, management, development services as well as leasing and purchasing, providing commercial, industrial and retail clients with investment opportunities through sourcing the acquisition of high quality, well-located assets and by creating value by addressing any property or business issues through aggressive asset management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sealy Realty Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Asset Management
Other Commercial Services
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 333 Texas Street
  • Suite 1050
  • Shreveport, LA 71101
  • United States
+1 (318) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sealy & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sealy & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sealy & Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Sealy Sr. Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Sealy President
James Cook Jr. Chief Financial Officer
Richard Czerwinski Chief Operating Officer
Scott Sealy Jr. Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sealy & Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00. Sealy & Company Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Sealy & Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Sealy & Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sealy & Company Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 30-Nov-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 00000 00.
9500 Plaza Circle El Paso (Texas) 01-Jul-2015 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 00000 00.
To view Sealy & Company’s complete investments history, request access »