Cozre Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Investors
  • 5

Cozre General Information

Description

Operator of an online childcare platform intended to offer parental and childcare advises. The company's platform offers magazines and articles and facilitates the interaction of new parents, enabling them to focus on the aspects of children and baby care in an informed manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.cozre.co.jp
Formerly Known As
August 1st, Tokyo Aito
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3-3-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
  • Shin-Kasumigaseki Building 18F (Room 1801B)
  • Tokyo, 100-0013
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cozre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 25-Dec-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 20-Oct-2017 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 31-Jul-2015 $811K $811K Completed Startup
To view Cozre’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cozre Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jojiro Tanaka Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Representative Director
Daiki Matsumoto Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Cozre’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cozre Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Atsushi Tanaka Self Board Member 000 0000
Daiki Matsumoto Cozre Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Masaki Ogawa Cozre Board Member 000 0000
Shuhei Hayakawa Self Board Member 000 0000
Toru Osakabe Cozre Board Member 000 0000
To view Cozre’s complete board members history, request access »

Cozre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cozre Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
31Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mitsubishi UFJ Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mizuho Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SMBC Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Global Brain Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cozre’s complete investors history, request access »