Dixieline Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Dixieline General Information

Description

Supplier of lumber and building materials. The company's products include plywood, customized wood products, insulation material and hardware. It also provides tools for plumbing, custom hardware and paint accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dixie Lumber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Business Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3250 Sports Arena Boulevard
  • San Diego, CA 92110
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dixieline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dixieline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dixieline Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Clark General Manager
To view Dixieline’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dixieline Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dixieline Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000-0000 01-Mar-2007 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Barr Lumber 01-Oct-2004 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Dixieline’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »