Alliance Laundry Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 10

Alliance Laundry Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of commercial laundry equipment. The company designs, manufactures and markets commercial laundry equipment used in laundromats, multi-housing laundries and on-premise laundries and also produces a full line of commercial washing machines, dryers and ironers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raytheon Commercial Laundry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 990
  • Shepard Street
  • Ripon, WI 54971
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Laundry Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Laundry Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Laundry Systems Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Schoeb Chief Executive Officer
Scott Chiavetta Vice President of Customer One & Chief Information Officer
Alain Engelschenschilt Global Vice President, Engineering Innovation
Richard Pyle Chief Commercial Officer & President
Haresh Shah Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alliance Laundry Systems Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Alliance Laundry Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliance Laundry Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Laundry Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Laundry Systems Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 01-Sep-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000
00000000 000000000 06-Jun-2021 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0000
0&0 000000000 07-Apr-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000
000 0000000 01-Mar-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000
Instil Bio 26-May-2020 Early Stage VC 0000 Biotechnology
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

Alliance Laundry Systems Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gulf States Laundry Machinery Distributors/Wholesale Houston, TX 1984
0000 000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Gulf Breeze, FL 0000
0000 00000 Machinery (B2B) Wevelgem, Belgium 0000
000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale South Gate, CA 0000
00000000 000000000 Electrical Equipment Elk Grove Village, IL 0000
To view Alliance Laundry Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »