Prozo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Prozo General Information

Description

Developer of warehouse management software designed to provide a significant boost to revenues. The company's platform assists in e-commerce fulfilment by offering management of distribution, warehousing and logistics, enabling companies to digitize their entire supply chain.

Contact Information

Website
www.prozo.com
Formerly Known As
Global Edu4share
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Plot Number 116C, Ecotech 12, Greater Noida West
  • Gautam Budh Nagar
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201310
  • India
+91 081303 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prozo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series 1) 07-Sep-2016 $1.1M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 17-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Prozo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Prozo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashvini Jakhar Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Idealist & Board Member
Raghbir Singh Co-Founder
Vaibhav Dhawan Assistant Vice President, Engineering & Board Member
Ekesh Tewari Assistant Vice President of Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Prozo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Vaibhav Dhawan Prozo Assistant Vice President, Engineering & Board Member 000 0000
To view Prozo’s complete board members history, request access »

Prozo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prozo Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Earlsfield Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rajiv Solanki Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sailender Solanki Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dinesh Kundu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nalin Jain Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »