OP.Sign Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.6M

  • Investors
  • 3

OP.Sign General Information

Description

Developer of document scanner application designed to scan and sign documents. The company's application allows scanning files, filling, signing and sharing documents, enabling users to scan or import any document, save on the cloud and send securely for others to sign.

Contact Information

Website
op.today
Formerly Known As
NURO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Arieh Shenkar Street 1
  • Herzliya 4672501
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OP.Sign Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 14-Jun-2016 $2.6M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 17-Dec-2015 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2015 $2M $2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view OP.Sign’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OP.Sign Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Omri Sigelman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
J.R. Smith Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

OP.Sign Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
J.R. Smith OP.Sign Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view OP.Sign’s complete board members history, request access »

OP.Sign Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OP.Sign Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Erez Kreiner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Evolution Venture Capital Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Karen Evolutions Partners Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OP.Sign’s complete investors history, request access »

OP.Sign FAQs

  • When was OP.Sign founded?

    OP.Sign was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of OP.Sign?

    Eran Pfeffer, Omri Sigelman, and J.R. Smith are the founders of OP.Sign.

  • Who is the CEO of OP.Sign?

    Omri Sigelman is the CEO of OP.Sign.

  • Where is OP.Sign headquartered?

    OP.Sign is headquartered in Herzliya, Israel.

  • What is the size of OP.Sign?

    OP.Sign has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is OP.Sign in?

    OP.Sign’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is OP.Sign a private or public company?

    OP.Sign is a Private company.

  • What is OP.Sign’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OP.Sign is 00000.

  • How much funding has OP.Sign raised over time?

    OP.Sign has raised $4.6M.

  • Who are OP.Sign’s investors?

    Erez Kreiner, Evolution Venture Capital Fund, and Karen Evolutions Partners have invested in OP.Sign.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »