WEconnect Health Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A3
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.79M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

WEconnect Health Management General Information

Description

Developer of a rehabilitation progress tracking application designed to assist inpatient, outpatient, healthcare systems, sober living programs, and partners to save lives. The company's application offers an assistance tool that tracks substance and alcohol addiction rehabilitation programs, enabling caretakers to track the patient's progress and activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Esperanto
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 4737 University Way North East
  • Suite 2032
  • Seattle, WA 98105
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

WEconnect Health Management Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WEconnect Health Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A3) 08-Apr-2021 $3.79M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 01-May-2020 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 02-Jan-2019 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Oct-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-May-2016 $250K $275K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2015 $25K $25K Completed Generating Revenue
To view WEconnect Health Management’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WEconnect Health Management Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-3 00,000,000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A-2 0,000,000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 6,091,095 $null $1.14 $1.14 1x $1.14 16.21%
Seed 4,358,969 $null $0.09 $0.09 1x $0.09 11.6%
To view WEconnect Health Management’s complete cap table history, request access »

WEconnect Health Management Patents

WEconnect Health Management Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200327991-A1 Systems and methods for determining relapse risk and providing rewards Pending 09-Apr-2019 00000000000
US-20190189262-A1 System and method for facilitating addiction recovery Pending 13-May-2016 000000000

WEconnect Health Management Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniela Tudor Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mike Gardner Chief Financial Advisor
Paul Campbell Chief Operating Officer
Murphy Jensen Co-Founder & Executive VP of Corporate Development
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

WEconnect Health Management Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Black JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Campbell WEconnect Health Management Board Member 000 0000
Daniela Tudor WEconnect Health Management Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Grant Gittlin Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Figge Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

WEconnect Health Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WEconnect Health Management Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
William Ackman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andre Agassi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Wilkinson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benjamin Black Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Buckingham Capital Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »