Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 35

Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) General Information

Description

Developer of a coding automation platform designed to expedite medical coding practice. The company's platform leverages artificial intelligence to automatically review incoming charts as well as offers full-service coding services and real-time comprehensive audit, enabling medical operators to automate their coding and optimize their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tiny RX
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 51 Federal Street
  • Suite 402
  • San Francisco, CA 94017
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 01-Sep-2021 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jul-2019 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 17-Nov-2015 $5M $5M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
To view Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 000
Series A-7 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A-6 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-5 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-4 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-3 218,002 $0.000010 8% $2.77 $2.77 1x $2.77 1.89%
Series A-2 26,998 $0.000010 8% $3.7 $3.7 1x $3.7 0.23%
To view Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Lockhart Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Bockman Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Lockhart Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Christopher Bockman Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rishi Reddy Tarsadia Investments Board Member 000 0000
To view Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems)’s complete board members history, request access »

Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fathom (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Investors (35)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Inflect Health (Vituity Corporate VC) Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lifeforce Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tarsadia Investments Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
8VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Akins Van Horne Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 35 investors. Get the full list »