Onedot Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.07M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Onedot General Information

Description

Developer of an AI-driven data preparation technology designed to deliver an intelligent and scale-able data preparation service. The company's technology radically improves data quality by automating the data integration, cleansing and categorization process, enabling businesses to reduce manual work in product data management and speed up time-to-market by and increase revenues.

Contact Information

Website
www.onedot.com
Formerly Known As
Wealthport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Badenerstrasse 47
  • 8004 Zürich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onedot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2019 $1.07M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 10-Feb-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Aug-2014 Completed Startup
To view Onedot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Onedot Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Onedot’s complete cap table history, request access »

Onedot Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernhard Bicher Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tobias Widmer Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Onedot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Onedot Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dorian Selz Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Onedot’s complete board members history, request access »

Onedot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onedot Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
42CAP Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capnamic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Swiss Finance Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Onedot’s complete investors history, request access »